EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Debark', Ethiopia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Waris Aliganj, India

Debark' to Waris Aliganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Debark' which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Waris Aliganj

6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Debark', Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Waris Aliganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Debark', Ethiopia / 9:00 pm21:00 Waris Aliganj, India

Debark', Ethiopia Waris Aliganj, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Debark' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debark' Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dabark', Dabarq, Dabārk’, Dabārq, Davark, Debarec, Debarech, Debarek, Debark', Debark’, Devark, Dibark
Population
24,700
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 37° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Waris Aliganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Waris Aliganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Waris Aliganj, Waris Ariganj, Wāris Alīganj, Wāris Arīganj
Population
35,243
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 85° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91