GMT (GMT+12:00)
GMT +12

Lautoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+12:00
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during GMT+12:00, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 20 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 17 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lautoka Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
Lautok, Lautoka, lao tuo ka, lautoka, lawtwka, lutokka, lwtwqh, rautoka, Лаутока, לוטוקה, لاوتوكا, لاوتوکا, लौतोका, லூடோக்கா, ラウトカ, 劳托卡, 라우토카
Population
52,500
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 177° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679