|

Current local time in Lautoka, Fiji

12:41 :13 PM

12:41 :13

Sunday, 04 December 2022 (FST)

Convert Lautoka Time

Want to convert Lautoka time to different time zone? Our FST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lautoka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lautoka FST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lautoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FST - Fiji Summer Time
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lautoka Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
Lautok, Lautoka, lao tuo ka, lautoka, lawtwka, lutokka, lwtwqh, rautoka, Лаутока, לוטוקה, لاوتوكا, لاوتوکا, लौतोका, லூடோக்கா, ラウトカ, 劳托卡, 라우토카
Population
52,500
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 177° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679

Nearby Cities and Towns