|

Current local time in Nadi, Fiji

9:14 :47 PM

21:14 :47

Monday, 30 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Nadi Time

Want to convert Nadi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nadi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+13:00
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during GMT+13:00, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 10 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 12 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nadi Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
NAN, Nadi, Nadis, Nandi, Nanti Fitzi, nadi, nady, nan di, nandi, nanti, Νάντι Φίτζι, Нанди, نادي, நண்டி, ナンディ, 楠迪, 나디, 난디
Population
42,284
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 48' S Latitude / 177° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679

Nearby Cities and Towns