Finland
EET
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind EAT ()
2:30 pm14:30 in Jaervelae, Finland is 3:30 pm15:30 in Maintirano, Madagascar

Jaervelae to Maintirano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jaervelae which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Maintirano

2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Jaervelae, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EAT () (Maintirano, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Jaervelae, Finland / 3:30 pm15:30 Maintirano, Madagascar

Jaervelae, Finland Maintirano, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jaervelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaervelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jaervelae, Jarvela, Jarvelja, Järvelä, Ярвеля
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 52' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Maintirano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maintirano Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
MXT
Population
16,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 03' S Latitude / 44° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261