Finland
EEST
CDT
Cuba Daylight Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of Cuba Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Kustavi, Finland is 9:30 pm21:30 in CDT

Kustavi to CDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kustavi which corresponds to 8am-11am in CDT

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kustavi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Cuba Daylight Time (CDT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kustavi, Finland / 9:30 pm21:30 CDT

Kustavi, Finland CDT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kustavi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gustaf, Gustavs
Population
951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 21° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Cuba Daylight Time

Offset: CDT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

Countries: It is used in following countries: Cuba

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CDT timezone is Havana from Cuba with population about 2.164 million people. Other major cities in the area are Santiago de Cuba, Camaguey, Holguin, Guantanamo

Daylight Saving: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Cuba Standard Time (CST).

Start: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) starts annually the on second Sunday of March and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

End: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) ends annually the on first Sunday of November and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 1:00 (1:00 am) local time.

CDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for CDT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
IANA/Olson: Reflects CDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Havana
  • Cuba
CDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share CDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Central Daylight Time - UTC -5
  • Cuba Daylight Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time
  • AST - Amazon Standard Time
  • -04 -