EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kustavi, Finland is 10:30 am10:30 in Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

Kustavi to Kafr az Zayyat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kustavi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kafr az Zayyat

11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kustavi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kustavi, Finland / 10:30 am10:30 Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

Kustavi, Finland Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kustavi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gustaf, Gustavs
Population
951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 21° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Kafr az Zayyat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr az Zayyat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr az Zayat, Kafr az Zayyat, Kafr az Zayyāt, Kafr az Zayāt, Kafr el-Zaiyat, Kafr el-Zaiyât, Kafr el-Zayat, Kafr ez Zaiyat, Kafraz Zayyt, kfr alzyat, كفر الزيات
Population
73,725
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 30° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20