Florida, USA
EDT
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Boca Raton, FL, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Sabac, Serbia

Boca Raton to Sabac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Boca Raton which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sabac

11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boca Raton, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sabac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Boca Raton, FL, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Sabac, Serbia

Boca Raton, FL, USA Sabac, Serbia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Boca Raton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boca Raton Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
BCT, Boca Raton, Boca Ratone, Boca Ratón, Boca de Ratones, Bocaraton, Boka Raton, Boka-Raton, WTA Boca Raton, bo ka la dun, boka retana, bokaleoton, bokaraton, bwka ratwn, bwka ratwn flwryda, Бока Ратон, Бока-Ратон, באקא ראטאן, بوكا راتون, بوکا راتون، فلوریدا, बोका रेटन, ボカラトン, 博卡拉頓, 보카러톤
Population
93,235
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 80° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sabac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Boeguerdelen, Böğürdelen, Chabats, Sabac, Sampats, Shabac, Szabacs, Szabács, sha ba ci, shabach, shabas, shabats, shabatsu, syabacheu, Ŝabac, Šabac, Σάμπατς, Шабац, שאבאץ, شاباتس, شاباس, شاباچ, シャバツ, 沙巴茨, 샤바츠
Population
55,114
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 19° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381