Florida, USA
EDT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Deltona, FL, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Abha, Saudi Arabia

Deltona to Abha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Deltona which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Abha

11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deltona, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Abha, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Deltona, FL, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Abha, Saudi Arabia

Deltona, FL, USA Abha, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Deltona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Deltona Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Deltona, de er tuo na, deltana, dltwna, dltwna flwryda, Делтона, دلتونا, دلتونا، فلوریدا, डेल्टना, დელტონა, 德尔托纳
Population
88,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 81° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Abha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abha Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
AEbha, AHB, Abga, Abh, Abha, Abhá, Abhā, Abkha, Ebha, abaha, abeuha, abha, abuha, ai bo ha, Äbha, Абга, Абха, أبها, ابها, ابھا, അബഹ, アブハー, 艾卜哈, 아브하
Population
210,886
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' N Latitude / 42° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966