Florida, USA
EDT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Eustis, FL, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico

Eustis to Nuevo Casas Grandes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Eustis which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nuevo Casas Grandes

3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Eustis, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Eustis, FL, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico

Eustis, FL, USA Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Eustis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eustis Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Justis, awstys flwryda, you si di si, yustisa, ywstys, Јустис, اوستیس، فلوریدا, يوستيس, युस्तिस, 尤斯蒂斯
Population
19,986
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 81° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52