Florida, USA
EDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kendall, FL, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Belas, Portugal

Kendall to Belas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kendall which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Belas

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kendall, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Belas, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Kendall, FL, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Belas, Portugal

Kendall, FL, USA Belas, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kendall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kendall Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kendal, Kendall, kendala, Кендал, Кендалл, केन्डल
Population
75,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Belas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Belas Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
21,019
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351