Florida, USA
EDT
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Maitland, FL, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Berkovitsa, Bulgaria

Maitland to Berkovitsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Maitland which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Berkovitsa

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maitland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Berkovitsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Maitland, FL, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Berkovitsa, Bulgaria

Maitland, FL, USA Berkovitsa, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Maitland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maitland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lake Maitland, Maitland, Mejtland, me'italyanda, mei te lan, mytland, Мејтланд, ميتلاند, میت‌لند، فلوریدا, मेइटल्यांड, 梅特兰
Population
17,463
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 81° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Berkovitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berkovitsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Berkovica, Berkovitsa, Berkovitsa Municipality, Berkovitsay, Berkovitza, Berkowiza, Comuna Berkovita, Comuna Berkovița, Gmina Berkowica, Obshhina Berkovica, Obstina Berkovica, Obština Berkovica, bei er ke wei cha shi, Берковица, Община Берковица, ბერკოვიცის თემი, 貝爾科維察市
Population
15,027
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' N Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359