|

Current local time in Berkovitsa, Bulgaria

12:32 :02 AM

00:32 :02

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Berkovitsa Time

Want to convert Berkovitsa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berkovitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berkovitsa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berkovitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berkovitsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Berkovica, Berkovitsa, Berkovitsa Municipality, Berkovitsay, Berkovitza, Berkowiza, Comuna Berkovita, Comuna Berkovița, Gmina Berkowica, Obshhina Berkovica, Obstina Berkovica, Obština Berkovica, bei er ke wei cha shi, Берковица, Община Берковица, ბერკოვიცის თემი, 貝爾科維察市
Population
15,027
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' N Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Nearby Cities and Towns