|

Current local time in Pernik, Bulgaria

6:19 :17 PM

18:19 :17

Monday, 10 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Pernik Time

Want to convert Pernik time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pernik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pernik EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pernik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pernik Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Dimitrovo, Pernik, Pernikas, brnyk, pei er ni ke, peleunikeu, per nik, peruniku, prnyk, prnyq, pyrnk, Πέρνικ, Перник, Пернік, פרניק, برنيك, پرنیک, پیرنک, پێرنیک, เปร์นิก, ペルニク, 佩尔尼克, 페르니크
Population
82,467
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 36' N Latitude / 23° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Nearby Cities and Towns