|

Current local time in Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria

10:09 :04 PM

22:09 :04

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Blagoevgrad Time

Want to convert Blagoevgrad time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blagoevgrad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blagoevgrad EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Blagoevgrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blagoevgrad Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Blagoevgrad, Blagoewgrad, Blagojevgrad, Blagojevgradas, Blagojewgrad, Blagoëvgrad, Blankoevnkrant, Blaqoyevqrad, Błagojewgrad, Djumaja, Dzhumaya, Dzuma, Dzumaja, Džuma, Džumaja, Gorad Blagaeugrad, Gorna Djoumaia, Gorna Djumaya, Gorna Dshumaja, Gorna Dzhumaja, Gorna Dzhumaya, Gorna Dzumaja, Gorna Džumaja, Yukari Cuma, Yukarı Cuma, beullago-ebeugeuladeu, blaghwyfghrad, blagoevgradi, blagwwgrad, blagwyywgrad, bu la ge ye fu ge lei, buragoevugurato, Μπλαγκόεβγκραντ, Благоевград, Благоєвград, Горад Благаеўград, Горна Джумая, Բլագոևգրադ, בלגואבגרד, بلاغويفغراد, بلاگوئیوگراد, بلاگووگراد, ბლაგოევგრადი, ブラゴエヴグラト, 布拉戈耶夫格勒, 블라고에브그라드
Population
71306
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 01' N Latitude / 23° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359