|

Current local time in Sandanski, Bulgaria

10:22 :39 PM

22:22 :39

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Sandanski Time

Want to convert Sandanski time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandanski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandanski EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandanski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandanski Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Sandanski, Sveti Vrac, Sveti Vrach, Sveti Vrač, Sveti-Vratch, Svéti-Vratch, Sweti Wratsch, Xanne Sandanski, Yane Sandanski, Сандански, Свети Врач
Population
26459
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 23° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359