|

Current local time in Dupnitsa, Bulgaria

12:20 :31 PM

12:20 :31

Friday, 23 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Dupnitsa Time

Want to convert Dupnitsa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dupnitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dupnitsa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dupnitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dupnitsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Doepnitsa, Doupnitsa, Doupnitza, Dubnica, Dupnica, Dupnicja, Dupnita, Dupnitsa, Dupnitza, Dupniza, Dupnița, Marek, Ntoupnitsa, Stanke Dimitrov, Stanke Dimitrovo, do~upunitsu~a, du pu ni cha, dupeunicha, dwpnytsa, dwpnyzh, Ντούπνιτσα, Дупница, Дупниця, דופניצה, دوپنیتسا, ドゥプニツァ, 杜普尼察, 두프니차
Population
34,764
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359