|

Current local time in Kilkis, Greece

11:14 :57 PM

23:14 :57

Monday, 25 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Kilkis Time

Want to convert Kilkis time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kilkis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kilkis EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kilkis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kilkis Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Kilkis, Kilkís, Kukus, Kukush, Kukuš, Prefectura Kilkis, Κιλκίς, Кукуш
Population
22,914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 22° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30