|

Current local time in Thessaloniki, Greece

12:20 :54 AM

00:20 :54

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Thessaloniki Time

Want to convert Thessaloniki time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thessaloniki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thessaloniki EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thessaloniki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thessaloniki Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Ftohomana, Ftohomána, I Protevoussa ton Prosfigon, I Protévoussa ton Prosfígon, SKG, Salonic, Salonica, Salonicco, Salonik, Salonika, Salonikai, Salonike, Saloniki, Salonique, Saloníki, Saluniccu, Salónica, Saruna, Selanik, Selânik, Solun, Soluň, Solún, Săruna, THessalonika, Tesalonica, Tesaloniki, Tesalonîkî, Tesalónica, Tessalonica, Tessalònica, Thessalonica, Thessalonike, Thessaloniki, Thessalonique, Thessaloníki, Thessaloníkē, sai sa luo ni ji, salwnyk, slwnyqh, slwnyqy, tessaroniki, Þessalóníka, Θεσσαλονίκη, Σαλονίκη, Σαλονικη, Салоники, Салоніки, Солун, Ѳessalonika, Ѳєссалонїка, סלוניקה, סלוניקי, سالونيك, テッサロニキ, 塞萨洛尼基
Population
354,290
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 22° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30