|

Current local time in Oraiokastro, Greece

11:37 :30 PM

23:37 :30

Friday, 25 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Oraiokastro Time

Want to convert Oraiokastro time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oraiokastro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oraiokastro EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oraiokastro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oraiokastro Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Dautbal, Dautbali, Daütbalí, Oraiokastro, Oraiokastron, Oraiókastro, Oraiókastron, Oreorastron, Ωραιόκαστρο, Ωραιόκαστρον, Даутбал
Population
15,006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 22° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30