Florida, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Maitland, FL, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Hapur, India

Maitland to Hapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maitland which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Hapur

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maitland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Maitland, FL, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Hapur, India

Maitland, FL, USA Hapur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Maitland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maitland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lake Maitland, Maitland, Mejtland, me'italyanda, mei te lan, mytland, Мејтланд, ميتلاند, میت‌لند، فلوریدا, मेइटल्यांड, 梅特兰
Population
17,463
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 81° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hapur, Hāpur
Population
242,920
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' N Latitude / 77° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91