Florida, USA
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Maitland, FL, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Taketoyo, Japan

Maitland to Taketoyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Maitland which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Taketoyo

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maitland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Taketoyo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Maitland, FL, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Taketoyo, Japan

Maitland, FL, USA Taketoyo, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Maitland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maitland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lake Maitland, Maitland, Mejtland, me'italyanda, mei te lan, mytland, Мејтланд, ميتلاند, میت‌لند، فلوریدا, मेइटल्यांड, 梅特兰
Population
17,463
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 81° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Taketoyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Taketoyo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Taketoyo, Taketoyocho, Taketoyochō
Population
41,679
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 136° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81