Florida, USA
EST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Palm City, FL, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Baliuag, Philippines

Palm City to Baliuag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Palm City which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Baliuag

9:00 pm21:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Palm City, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PST () (Baliuag, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Palm City, FL, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Baliuag, Philippines

Palm City, FL, USA Baliuag, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Palm City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palm City Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
23,120
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Baliuag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baliuag Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Baliuag, Baliwag, BalĂ­uag
Population
135,679
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63