Florida, USA
CDT
ACT
ASEAN Common Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind ASEAN Common Time
9:00 am09:00 in Pensacola, FL, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in ACT

Pensacola to ACT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Pensacola which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in ACT

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pensacola, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 ASEAN Common Time (ACT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pensacola, FL, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 ACT

Pensacola, FL, USA ACT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Pensacola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pensacola Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
PNS, Pansacolas, Panzacola, Pencocolos, Pensacola, Pensacola i Florida, Pensacolas, Pensakola, Pensicola, bynsakwla, peng sa ge la, peng sa ke la, pensakola, pensakora, penseokolla, pnsakwla flwryda, Пенсакола, بينساكولا, پنساکولا، فلوریدا, पेन्साकोला, ペンサコーラ, 彭萨科拉, 彭薩哥拉, 펜서콜라
Population
53,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 87° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

ASEAN Common Time

Offset: ACT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ACT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for ACT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time