Florida, USA
EDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Wellington, FL, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Nantwich, United Kingdom

Wellington to Nantwich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Wellington which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nantwich

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wellington, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Nantwich, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Wellington, FL, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Nantwich, United Kingdom

Wellington, FL, USA Nantwich, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Wellington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellington Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Velington, Vellington, hui ling dun, velalingatana, wlyngtwn flwryda, wylnghtwn, Велингтон, Веллингтон, Веллінгтон, ولینگتون، فلوریدا, ويلنغتون, ویلنگٹن، فلوریڈا, वेललिङ्गटन, 惠灵顿
Population
62,560
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 80° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nantwich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Nantwich Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
nan te wei qi, نانت‌ویچ, 楠特威奇
Population
17,226
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 04' N Latitude / 2° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44