Florida, USA
EDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in West Melbourne, FL, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa

West Melbourne to Port Shepstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in West Melbourne which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Port Shepstone

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 West Melbourne, FL, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa

West Melbourne, FL, USA Port Shepstone, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27