Florida, USA
EST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in West Melbourne, FL, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Avdiyivka, Ukraine

West Melbourne to Avdiyivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in West Melbourne which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Avdiyivka

9:00 pm21:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Avdiyivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 West Melbourne, FL, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Avdiyivka, Ukraine

West Melbourne, FL, USA Avdiyivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Avdiyivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avdiyivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Audzeeuka, Audziiuka, Avdeevka, Avdeyevka, Avdiivka, Avdijivka, Avdiyivka, Awdejewka, Awdijiwka, a fu di fu ka, abeu debeu ka, afdyyyfka, audiiuka, avdeevkʼa, awdyyyfka, ʼbdyybqh, Авдеевка, Авдијивка, Авдіївка, Аўдзееўка, Аўдзііўка, Ավդեևկա, אבדייבקה, آودیئیفکا, أفديييفكا, ავდეევკა, アウディーイウカ, 阿夫迪夫卡, 아브 데브 카
Population
35,826
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 37° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380