|

Current local time in Avdiyivka, Ukraine

2:42 :39 PM

14:42 :39

Monday, 27 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Avdiyivka Time

Want to convert Avdiyivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Avdiyivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Avdiyivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Avdiyivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Avdiyivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Audzeeuka, Audziiuka, Avdeevka, Avdeyevka, Avdiivka, Avdijivka, Avdiyivka, Awdejewka, Awdijiwka, a fu di fu ka, abeu debeu ka, afdyyyfka, audiiuka, avdeevkʼa, awdyyyfka, ʼbdyybqh, Авдеевка, Авдијивка, Авдіївка, Аўдзееўка, Аўдзііўка, Ավդեևկա, אבדייבקה, آودیئیفکا, أفديييفكا, ავდეევკა, アウディーイウカ, 阿夫迪夫卡, 아브 데브 카
Population
35,826
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 37° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380