|

Current local time in Toretsk, Ukraine

10:51 :48 PM

22:51 :48

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (EEST)

Convert Toretsk Time

Want to convert Toretsk time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toretsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toretsk EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toretsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Toretsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dzerzhins'k, Dzerzhinsk, Dzerzhyns'k, Dzerzhyns’k, Imeni Dzerzhinskogo, Toretsk, Дзержинск, Дзержинськ
Population
41,758
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 23' N Latitude / 37° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380