|

Current local time in Kyiv, Ukraine

11:07 :52 AM

11:07 :52

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (EEST)

Convert Kyiv Time

Want to convert Kyiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kyiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chijv, Civ, Cív, IEV, Kaenugardur, Keju, Kiebo, Kief, Kieu, Kiev, Kiev osh, Kievi, Kievo, Kiew, Kiiev, Kiiv, Kijev, Kijeva, Kijevas, Kijew, Kijow, Kijuw, Kijv, Kijów, Kijůw, Kiova, Kiovia, Kiyev, Kiyiw, Kiëf, Kjiv, Kueyiv, Kyev, Kyiiv, Kyiv, Kyiw, Kyjev, Kyjiv, Kyjiw, Kyèv, Kænugarður, Kíev, Kîev, Küyiv, ji fu, kheiyf, kiefu, kiv, kiva, kiyebha, kiyepeu, kyf, kyiva, kyyf, qyyb, Κίεβο, Кейӳ, Киев, Киев ош, Київ, Кијев, Кыив, Кыйив, Кіеў, Кꙑѥвъ, Կիև, קייב, קיעוו, كىيېۋ, كييف, کیف, کیێڤ, کی‌یف, कीव, क्यीव, কিয়েভ, கீவ், കീവ്, เคียฟ, ཀིབ།, ကီးယက်မြို့, კიევი, ኪየቭ, キエフ, 基輔, 키예프
Population
2,797,553
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 30° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380