|

Current local time in Yahotyn, Ukraine

10:19 :21 PM

22:19 :21

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Yahotyn Time

Want to convert Yahotyn time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yahotyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yahotyn EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yahotyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yahotyn Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
JAGOTIN, Jagotin, Yagotin, Yahotyn, ЯГОТИН, Яготин
Population
22779
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 31° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380