|

Current local time in Brovary, Ukraine

2:55 :52 AM

02:55 :52

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Brovary Time

Want to convert Brovary time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brovary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brovary EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Brovary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brovary Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bravary, Brovarai, Brovari, Brovary, Brovarî, Brovarı, Browary, beulobali, brovari, brwfary, brwwary, bu luo wa li, burovu~aru~i, Бравары, Бровари, Бровары, Броварі, Բրովարի, ברובארי, بروفاري, بروواری, ბროვარი, ブロヴァルィー, 布羅瓦里, 브로바리
Population
88,506
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380