|

Current local time in Irpin, Ukraine

12:14 :25 AM

00:14 :25

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Irpin Time

Want to convert Irpin time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Irpin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Irpin EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Irpin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Irpin Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dachi Irpen', Dachi Irpen’, Irpen', Irpen’, Irpin, Irpin', Irpin’, Ірпінь, Ирпень
Population
40789
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 30° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380