|

Current local time in Bucha, Ukraine

4:01 :44 PM

16:01 :44

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Bucha Time

Want to convert Bucha time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bucha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bucha EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bucha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bucha Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bucha, Bychansk, Dachi Bucha, Буча
Population
42279
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380