|

Current local time in Lubny, Ukraine

3:37 :33 PM

15:37 :33

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EEST)

Convert Lubny Time

Want to convert Lubny time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lubny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lubny EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lubny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lubny Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Loubny, Lubnai, Lubni, Lubnie, Lubny, Lubnî, Lubnı, lu bu ni, lubni, lwbny, Łubnie, Лубни, Лубны, Լուբնի, לובני, لوبنی, ლუბნი, 盧布尼
Population
45,379
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 32° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380