|

Current local time in Cherkasy, Ukraine

12:24 :22 AM

00:24 :22

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Cherkasy Time

Want to convert Cherkasy time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cherkasy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cherkasy EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cherkasy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cherkasy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
CKC, Cerkasai, Cerkasi, Cerkaso, Cerkassi, Cerkasy, Cerkasî, Cherkasi, Cherkassi, Cherkassy, Cherkasy, Circassium, Cserkaszi, Czerkasy, Gorad Charkasy, Tcherkassi, Tcherkassy, Tcherkássi, Tjerkasi, Tjerkasy, Tscherkassy, Tserkasso, Tserkasy, Tsjerkasy, Txerkasy, Tšerkassõ, Tšerkasy, cheleukasi, cherukasu~i, chrkasy, chrkysy, qie er ka se, zrqʼsy, Çerkasi, Çerkassi, Çerkası, Ĉerkaso, Čerkasai, Čerkasi, Čerkasy, Горад Чаркасы, Черкаси, Черкасси, Черкассы, Черкасы, Չերկասի, צרקאסי, چرکاسی, چرکیسی, ჩერკასი, チェルカースィ, 切爾卡瑟, 체르카시
Population
297568
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380