|

Current local time in Korsun-Shevchenkivskyy, Ukraine

1:26 :41 AM

01:26 :41

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Korsun-Shevchenkivskyy Time

Want to convert Korsun-Shevchenkivskyy time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korsun-Shevchenkivskyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korsun-Shevchenkivskyy EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korsun-Shevchenkivskyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korsun-Shevchenkivskyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Corsunia, Korsun Szewczenkowski, Korsun', Korsun'-Shevchenkivs'kij, Korsun'-Shevchenkovskij, Korsun-Chevtchenkivskyi, Korsun-Chevtchenkivskyï, Korsun-Schewtschenkiwskyj, Korsuń Szewczenkowski, Корсунь, Корсунь-Шевченковский, Корсунь-Шевченківський
Population
17,763
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 31° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380