|

Current local time in Smila, Ukraine

11:20 :55 AM

11:20 :55

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Smila Time

Want to convert Smila time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Smila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Smila EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Smila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smila Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Smela, Smila, Smiła, asmyla awkrayn, si mi la, smela, smylh, Смела, Смила, Сміла, Սմելա, סמילה, اسمیلا، اوکراین, სმელა, 斯米拉
Population
67,534
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380