|

Current local time in Kropyvnytskyy, Ukraine

9:07 :53 PM

21:07 :53

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Kropyvnytskyy Time

Want to convert Kropyvnytskyy time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kropyvnytskyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kropyvnytskyy EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kropyvnytskyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kropyvnytskyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Elisavet, Elisavetgrad, Elizabethgrad, Elizavetgrad, Jelisawetgrad, Jelizawietgrad, KGO, Kiravagrad, Kirovo, Kirovograd, Kirovogrado, Kirovohrad, Kirovohrada, Kirovohradas, Kirovohrado, Kirovoqrad, Kirowograd, Kirowohrad, Kropivnic'kij, Kropivnickij, Kropyvnytskyi, Kropyvnytskyï, Kropywnycki, Kropywnyzkyj, Yelisavetgrad, Zinov'evs'k, Zinov'evsk, Zinovievsk, Zinovyevsk, Zinowjewsk, ji luo wo ge lei, ke luo pei fu ni ci ji, kiloboheuladeu, kirovu~ofurado, kyrwwhrad, qrwpybnyzqy, qyrwbw, qyrwbwgrd, ylysbtgrd, zynwbyybsq, Єлизаветград, Єлисавет, Елисаветград, Зиновьевск, Зінов'євськ, Кирово, Кировоград, Кропивницкий, Кропивницький, Кіраваград, Кірово, Кіровоград, Կիրովոգրադ, זינובייבסק, יליסבטגרד, קירובו, קירובוגרד, קרופיבניצקי, کیرووهراد, کیرووہراد, კიროვოგრადი, キロヴォフラード, 克洛佩夫尼茨基, 基洛沃格勒, 키로보흐라드
Population
227,413
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 30' N Latitude / 32° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380