|

Current local time in Shpola, Ukraine

3:29 :34 PM

15:29 :34

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (EET)

Convert Shpola Time

Want to convert Shpola time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shpola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shpola EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shpola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shpola Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Shpola, Шпола
Population
18689
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 31° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380