|

Current local time in Uman, Ukraine

6:23 :03 AM

06:23 :03

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Uman Time

Want to convert Uman time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uman EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uman Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Human, Humań, Ouman, Uman, Uman', ʼwmn, ʼwmʼn, Умань, אומאן, אומן
Population
83,142
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 30° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380