|

Current local time in Ladyzhyn, Ukraine

8:51 :30 AM

08:51 :30

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (EEST)

Convert Ladyzhyn Time

Want to convert Ladyzhyn time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ladyzhyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ladyzhyn EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ladyzhyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ladyzhyn Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ladizhin, Ladyjyn, Ladyzhin, Ладижин, Ладыжин
Population
22,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 29° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380