|

Current local time in Balta, Ukraine

11:12 :42 PM

23:12 :42

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert Balta Time

Want to convert Balta time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balta EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Balta Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Balta, Balta i Ukraina, Bałta, ba er ta, balta, balta awkrayn, Балта, Բալտա, באלטה, بالتا, بالتا، اوکراین, ბალტა, 巴爾塔
Population
18,511
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380