Florida, USA
EST
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 4 hours and 34.64999999999998 minutes behind
5:30 am05:30 in Winter Park, FL, USA is 10:04 am10:04 in DMT

Winter Park to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:25.349999999999966pm in Winter Park which corresponds to 12:34.650000000000034pm-6pm in DMT

5:30 am05:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:04 am10:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

5:30 am05:30 Winter Park, FL, USA / 10:04 am10:04 DMT

Winter Park, FL, USA DMT
12am (midnight) 4:34 am
1am 5:34 am
2am 6:34 am
3am 7:34 am
4am 8:34 am
5am 9:34 am
6am 10:34 am
7am 11:34 am
8am 12:34 pm
9am 1:34 pm
10am 2:34 pm
11am 3:34 pm
12pm (noon) 4:34 pm
1pm 5:34 pm
2pm 6:34 pm
3pm 7:34 pm
4pm 8:34 pm
5pm 9:34 pm
6pm 10:34 pm
7pm 11:34 pm
8pm 12:34 am
9pm 1:34 am
10pm 2:34 am
11pm 3:34 am
0:00 4:34
1:00 5:34
2:00 6:34
3:00 7:34
4:00 8:34
5:00 9:34
6:00 10:34
7:00 11:34
8:00 12:34
9:00 13:34
10:00 14:34
11:00 15:34
12:00 16:34
13:00 17:34
14:00 18:34
15:00 19:34
16:00 20:34
17:00 21:34
18:00 22:34
19:00 23:34
20:00 0:34
21:00 1:34
22:00 2:34
23:00 3:34

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) originally referred to the mean solar time at the Royal Observatory in Greenwich, London. It is now often used to refer to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) when this is viewed as a time zone, and in casual use for the most parts it is the same. In military GMT is known as Zulu time.Greenwich Mean Time was the same as Universal Time (UT), until the introduction of UTC in 1972 a standard astronomical concept used in many technical fields.

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.