Florida, USA
EDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Winter Park, FL, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ladhewala Waraich, Pakistan

Winter Park to Ladhewala Waraich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Winter Park which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Ladhewala Waraich

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ladhewala Waraich, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Winter Park, FL, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Ladhewala Waraich, Pakistan

Winter Park, FL, USA Ladhewala Waraich, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ladhewala Waraich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ladhewala Waraich Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
39,757
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 74° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92