France
CEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Chateaudun, France is 11:00 am11:00 in Esquina, Argentina

Chateaudun to Esquina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Chateaudun which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Esquina

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chateaudun, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Esquina, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Chateaudun, France / 11:00 am11:00 Esquina, Argentina

Chateaudun, France Esquina, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Chateaudun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chateaudun Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Castrodunum, Chateaudun, Châteaudun, Dun-sur-Loir, Shatoden, Shatodjon, sha tuo dan, shatodan, syatodeong, Шатоден, Шатодён, シャトーダン, 沙托丹, 샤토덩
Population
16,006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 1° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Esquina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Esquina Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Esquina
Population
26,399
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' S Latitude / 59° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54