France
CEST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Coueron, France is 7:00 am07:00 in Rio Grande, Dominican Republic

Coueron to Rio Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Coueron which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rio Grande

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Coueron, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Grande, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Coueron, France / 7:00 am07:00 Rio Grande, Dominican Republic

Coueron, France Rio Grande, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Coueron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coueron Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Coueron, Couëron, Koeron, Kueron, ku e long, kueron, Куерон, クエロン, 库厄龙
Population
19,466
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 1° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Rio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Grande Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Grande, Río Grande
Population
20,154
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 70° 46' W Longitude