CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Echirolles, France is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Echirolles to Bol'shoe Isakovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Echirolles which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Echirolles, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Echirolles, France / 2:00 pm14:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Echirolles, France Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Echirolles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Echirolles Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Echirolles, Ehshirol', Eshirol, Eshirol', ai xi luo lai, ashyrwl, eshiroru, esilol, Échirolles, Еширол, Ешироль, Эшироль, اشيرول, اشیرول, エシロル, 埃希罗莱, 에시롤
Population
33,088
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 5° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7