France
CEST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Lons-le-Saunier, France is 9:00 am09:00 in La Ceiba, Honduras

Lons-le-Saunier to La Ceiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Lons-le-Saunier which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Ceiba

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lons-le-Saunier, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Lons-le-Saunier, France / 9:00 am09:00 La Ceiba, Honduras

Lons-le-Saunier, France La Ceiba, Honduras
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Lons-le-Saunier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lons-le-Saunier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Franciade, Ledo Salinarius, Lon-le-Son'e, Lons le Sonije, Lons-le-Saunier, Lons-le-Son'e, XLL, long lei suo nie, longleusonie, ron-ru-sonie, Лон-ле-Сонье, Лонс ле Соније, Лонс-ле-Соньє, ロン=ル=ソーニエ, 隆勒索涅, 롱르소니에
Population
20,678
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 5° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504