|

Current local time in La Ceiba, Honduras

8:31 :17 AM

08:31 :17

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (CST)

Convert La Ceiba Time

Want to convert La Ceiba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Ceiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Ceiba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504